Racing Form

Ladbrokes Park Lismore - Tuesday 12 February 2019

Race 1 - ROADRUNNER CARAVAN PARK MDN 6:47 PM
M 420 Metres $830-255-190
Box   Last 4 Greyhound Trainer Best Time T/D
2565 TILTED Donald Watts 24.55
6475 BOGAN WARRIOR Patrick Lavis 24.35
2321 ANGEL GEAR Terry Lockhart 24.09
6565 JIMARY PRINCESS Malcolm Ross 25.13
2434 MEERKAT WARRIOR Terry Hickson 24.61
31 SWEET PURSUIT Darren Scells 24.15
Race 2 - M & T TYRES STAKES 7:08 PM
5 420 Metres $900-275-205
Box   Last 4 Greyhound Trainer Best Time T/D
3433 TRANQUIL BILLY Garnet Robertson 24.09
7112 WILD DOMINANCE Frederick Swain 23.85
6566 LIL MACIE BREEZE Glen Northfield 24.36
7457 ERIN CHOICE Robert Andrews 24.31
4145 ZIPPING CLARK Malcolm Ross 24.34
2118 GLENREAGH SKUD Garry Streatfield 24.03
7775 KINGSBRAE BIDDY Douglas King 24.13
5452 BAZAAR MCKENZIE Terry Hickson 23.97
Race 3 - LISMORE NISSAN STAKES 7:28 PM
5 420 Metres $900-275-205
Box   Last 4 Greyhound Trainer Best Time T/D
2217 CUTE GAMBLER Patrick Lavis 24.19
2662 BOKARM NORA Douglas King 24.44
5246 MR. GAMBLER Patrick Lavis 24.55
6756 ASPEN VALLEY Robert Andrews 24.12
2333 TRANQUIL VENUS Garnet Robertson 24.20
1127 CUT LOOSE LUC Robert Andrews 24.23
7576 ADIOS DORADO Garry Geary 24.16
7657 EGG SHELLS CLOUD Deborah Lowe 24.20
Race 4 - LISMORE CITY BOWLING CLUB STKS 7:48 PM
FFA 420 Metres $1300-400-300
Box   Last 4 Greyhound Trainer Best Time T/D
1424 HUNTER LYNDAN Terence Jordan 23.95
1216 TRANQUIL TRIGGER Garnet Robertson 24.18
2345 OH SO FABIO Garry Geary 23.91
3241 BLUE MAX Frank Hancock 23.91
3132 FREDDY'S BACK Kenneth Staines 24.11
1313 TRANQUIL INVADER Garnet Robertson 23.86
Race 5 - BRYANT'S BEDS & MATTRESSES STKS 8:08 PM
5 420 Metres $900-275-205
Box   Last 4 Greyhound Trainer Best Time T/D
4332 DRINKING ROCKETS Charles Northfield 24.33
6251 SELECT TRICK John Corrigan 24.25
3511 QUALITY JEWEL Terence Jordan 23.96
3234 SURFIN' GIRL Terence Wilson 24.36
6376 BLACK RELIANCE Christopher Smith 24.65
6555 BOGAN DOLL Patrick Lavis 24.54
3383 STRANGE LADY Matthew Hannay NBT
2232 LIL BREEZE Charles Northfield 23.99
6474 CHOICE MARLOW Matthew Hannay NBT
8282 RUBY'S SAGA Matthew Hannay NBT
Race 6 - HARRIS CYCLE COMPANY STAKES 8:28 PM
5 635 Metres $1600-490-370
Box   Last 4 Greyhound Trainer Best Time T/D
1632 HIM THE MASTER Robert Andrews 37.36
4675 SUDOKU DAISY Terry Duncan 38.13
4546 MISS ARNAKA Barbara Beach 38.15
5446 SUNBURNT ROAD Garry Cluss 38.75
8548 BOGAN BELLE Patrick Lavis 37.53
5231 NEARLY BLUE Andrew Monaghan 37.30
3334 LOUIS JAY PARKER Matthew Hannay NBT
2352 JACKIE'S LADY Terry Duncan 37.51
5415 MISS STOSUR (into box 2) Craig Mcphee 37.54
4676 NELLS BELLS (into box 7) Christopher Smith 39.43
Race 7 - GOONELLABAH NEWSAGENCY STKS 8:48 PM
4 420 Metres $1070-330-245
Box   Last 4 Greyhound Trainer Best Time T/D
7535 ON THE TROWEL John Jackett 24.37
5212 KINGSBRAE MARTHA Charles Northfield 23.98
3532 KINGSBRAE PETER Charles Northfield 24.19
4773 BLONDE GIFT Darryl Smith 24.08
7112 KINGSBRAE CAROL Charles Northfield 24.06
4541 BEEN ADJOURNED Allan Lang 24.09
2536 CHATTY KATHY Fiona Geary 24.01
Race 8 - PERFIX DRY CLEANERS STAKES 9:08 PM
5 520 Metres $1500-460-350
Box   Last 4 Greyhound Trainer Best Time T/D
5432 WHA KOO Allan Lang 30.43
4472 FIVE OF SPADES Terry Lockhart 30.35
2115 PRIZE IZMIR Kenneth Staines 30.09
4586 OGODEI STAR Fiona Geary 29.97
2123 HIDDEN SNIPER Marlene Ellis 30.22
4473 DAINTY MISS Steven Beddoes 30.75
742X DIXIE LOUISE John Corrigan 30.30
4122 SANDAVE DIVA David Richardson 30.06
5735 DOUBLE TAKE (into box 6) Jacob Northfield 30.01
Race 9 - LISMORE LIONS CLUB STAKES 9:28 PM
NG 520 Metres $1700-520-395
Box   Last 4 Greyhound Trainer Best Time T/D
2475 RAVEN LOCH John Corrigan 30.17
3313 TERRA TORRA Ryan Newstead 29.56
6447 BERGERAC Frank Hancock 29.90
5111 GLORIOUS IZMIR Kenneth Staines 29.70
6222 KULU HIPSTER John Clarson 29.86
Race 10 - GARY JOHNSTON CLUNES AUTO STKS 9:48 PM
5 420 Metres $900-275-205
Box   Last 4 Greyhound Trainer Best Time T/D
6235 MIDNIGHT TO ONE Craig Mcphee 24.54
635X BLACK TAPPER Stephen Keep 24.44
2141 SENORITA DUDE Gregory Hancock 24.38
4158 CLASSY FLASH Stephen Keep 24.31
5134 COUNTRY GRENADE Stephen Casey 24.34
5324 KINGSBRAE GRANMA Robert Andrews 24.21
1513 RUBY RIDGE Anthony Robertson 24.08