Racing Form

Ladbrokes Park Lismore - Tuesday 16 April 2019

Race 1 - WELCOME TO LADBROKES PARK STKS 6:51 PM
5 420 Metres $900-275-205
Box   Last 4 Greyhound Trainer Best Time T/D
1453 ZIPPING CLARK Malcolm Ross 24.34
1113 SHILO VALLEY Desmond Winters 24.11
1561 TRAY BIT Frederick Swain 24.02
1125 MAGIC LIAR Charles Northfield 23.88
3126 FINAL VERDICT Peter Simpson 23.99
5531 RAPID EXPLOSION Roan Enright 24.35
3116 SPOOKY SENSATION Garry Geary 24.06
4762 REALISTIC Terry Duncan 24.31
6777 BONNY DOON BLAZE (into box 7) Steven Lockhart 24.52
Race 2 - IVANS CAMPERS & TRAILERS STKS 7:10 PM
4/5 259 Metres $1070-330-245
Box   Last 4 Greyhound Trainer Best Time T/D
1753 RED COAT Terry Duncan 15.23
2184 TRANQUIL VENUS Garnet Robertson 15.10
1132 BOKARM NORA Douglas King 15.01
5241 KULU SPARROW John Clarson 15.07
1788 DESTINI PEGASUS Roan Enright 15.59
1556 WILD DOMINANCE Frederick Swain 15.52
7685 KINGSBRAE MILLIE Robert Andrews 15.49
Race 3 - LADBROKES CASH IN STAKES 7:28 PM
5 259 Metres $900-275-205
Box   Last 4 Greyhound Trainer Best Time T/D
4226 KINGSBRAE JOANNE Robert Andrews 15.34
4154 DOWN PAW Neville Creighton 15.13
1112 AXLE WHELAN Brendan Whelan 15.07
1461 RUBY REDNECK Neville Creighton 15.03
5663 SUNBURNT OAK Garry Cluss 15.09
3787 OUR CAVALIER Steven Lockhart 15.48
1345 POONYAHRA Glenda Dart 15.30
Race 4 - LADBROKES CASH OUT STAKES 7:48 PM
4/5 520 Metres $1600-490-370
Box   Last 4 Greyhound Trainer Best Time T/D
2533 YOREMMUP Darren Scells 30.15
7521 BERGERAC Fiona Geary 29.90
5615 EBONNIE Steven Lockhart 30.25
2342 KULU ZIPSTER John Clarson 30.14
2424 JACKIE'S LADY Terry Duncan 30.25
5586 EYE HATE CAKE Stephen Neary 30.58
Race 5 - THE NORTHERN STAR 0-2W STKS 8:08 PM
MX 520 Metres $1500-460-350
Box   Last 4 Greyhound Trainer Best Time T/D
7248 TWO SORE FEET Robert Andrews 30.86
8667 KABOOSHKA Francis Jamieson 30.09
7654 MAGAZINE MADONNA Fiona Geary 31.17
5353 CELTIC DRAGON Tracy Hindmarsh 30.57
36X1 NEW STAR RISING John Dart 30.13
4326 FANCY THAT GOLD Robert Cooke 31.50
5472 FAB IN BLACK Ross Stephens 30.31
4765 EYE LIKE CAKE Stephen Neary 31.08
Race 6 - SHORTCOURSE SERIES FINAL 1-3 Win… 8:28 PM
5 259 Metres $2000-275-205
Box   Last 4 Greyhound Trainer Best Time T/D
2125 SAME OLD STORY Michael Patterson 15.25
4834 COUNTRY DYNAMITE Dean Casey 15.34
1113 LOCK 'EM Glenda Dart 14.80
7613 SKYLIGHT BELLE Stuart Thompson 15.32
7411 KINGSBRAE JIM Allan Lang 14.64
4467 PETITE FAWN Stephen Mcdiarmid 15.56
5522 STOP AN' PAWS Neville Creighton 15.18
2346 SURFIN' GIRL Terence Wilson 15.37
5568 ROSEMOUNT BUDDY (into box 4) Glen Northfield 15.43
5858 ZULU VISION Robert Andrews 15.70
Race 7 - TATTERSALLS HOTEL CASINO STKS 8:48 PM
FFA 420 Metres $1300-400-300
Box   Last 4 Greyhound Trainer Best Time T/D
3135 KINGSBRAE MARTHA Charles Northfield 23.98
2315 GLORIOUS IZMIR Kenneth Staines 23.78
3446 TRANQUIL INVADER Garnet Robertson 23.86
1313 RED CANDY William Kennedy 24.01
3534 OH SO FABIO Garry Geary 23.91
1631 HUNTER LYNDAN Terence Jordan 23.95
8322 FREDDY'S BACK Kenneth Staines 23.98
Race 8 - LADBROKES BACK YOURSELF STKS 9:08 PM
5 420 Metres $900-275-205
Box   Last 4 Greyhound Trainer Best Time T/D
7715 SUNBURNT ROAD Garry Cluss 24.37
3533 BLONDE GIFT Darryl Smith 24.08
3241 DUSKY DOMINANCE Frederick Swain 24.13
4733 CHATTY KATHY Fiona Geary 24.01
5374 CAKES ALL ROUND Stephen Neary 24.59
3247 TRANQUIL BUDDY Garnet Robertson 24.18
3146 SLICK DRESSER Peter Simpson 24.32
2132 PRIZE IZMIR Kenneth Staines 23.97
6777 BONNY DOON BLAZE Steven Lockhart 24.52
Race 9 - DUKE'S LADBROKES PREVIEWS STKS 9:28 PM
5 259 Metres $900-275-205
Box   Last 4 Greyhound Trainer Best Time T/D
7X52 RED RED WINE Jayden Ellem 15.43
3353 YOU TELAM JOY Anthony Bunney 15.58
4675 KINGSBRAE LASSIE Charles Northfield 15.38
5584 TELAM BUGSY GIRL Anthony Bunney 15.66
4541 HERE'S MOLLY Francis Jamieson 15.42
8176 JIMARY DESTINY Athol Bradley 16.24
Race 10 - GOLD MUZZLE AUCTION JUNE 23 STKS 9:50 PM
5 420 Metres $900-275-205
Box   Last 4 Greyhound Trainer Best Time T/D
668X ODESSA Gary Friend 24.37
3453 GOLDMAN VALLEY Desmond Winters 24.36
3232 BENNY LYNDAN Terence Jordan 24.13
2877 NO MORE CAKE Stephen Neary 25.02
2514 LIL BREEZE Charles Northfield 23.99
31X5 PATCH WHELAN Brendan Whelan 24.06
2416 TILTED Donald Watts 24.55
6281 RICE'S LEGACY John Dart 24.19
6777 BONNY DOON BLAZE Steven Lockhart 24.52