Racing Form

Gosford - Tuesday 26 February 2019

Race 1 - WRIGHTS EXCAVATION MAIDEN 6:59 PM
M 388 Metres $830-255-190
Box   Last 4 Greyhound Trainer Best Time T/D
1533 ABOVE THE RIM Peter Blake 22.61
3366 FROZEN LADY Robert Hoare 22.95
1538 LITTLE PROSPECT Graeme Ball NBT
3224 CHARLOTTE'S GIFT Peter Mattress 22.96
5547 HATHAWAY Frederick Goodall 22.87
337X ARNIE BOO Beverley Sloan 22.68
1542 CRUSTY CHRIS Garry Kedwell 22.63
Race 2 - ALL TAPPED OUT PLUMBING MAIDEN 7:17 PM
M 515 Metres $830-255-190
Box   Last 4 Greyhound Trainer Best Time T/D
4737 DIVA'S BANJO Phillip Cini 30.45
3875 EMGRAND ROSE Luke Azzopardi 30.30
5622 BOLT LIGHTNING Peter Mattress 29.75
7123 KID CANDLE Geoffrey Grimwood 29.31
5441 SAPPHIRE BUZZARD Neville Broadbent 30.47
Race 3 - HAVEN TIPPER HIRE STAKES 7:40 PM
5 388 Metres $900-275-205
Box   Last 4 Greyhound Trainer Best Time T/D
6667 SPEEDY GALLON Robert Hoare 23.06
2214 HONOUR MISSION Graeme Ball 22.54
3453 MOLLIFIED Beverley Sloan 22.52
7875 COOLONGOLOOK KID Frank Cini 22.98
2315 VELLINI Phillip Cini 22.43
2328 COSMIC QUALITY Kellie Fogarty 22.55
1462 SCREAMING MOE Peter Mattress 22.24
Race 4 - NSW CIVIL SERVICES STAKES 7:57 PM
5 388 Metres $900-275-205
Box   Last 4 Greyhound Trainer Best Time T/D
5668 BURST OF BLACK Tamara Ball 22.99
1321 DOUGIE KAZAM David Lewis 22.53
1321 DEVIL TED Robert Browne 22.88
6757 FEDERAL MONSTER Michael Nicolaou 22.58
2111 ZIPPER'S ME MUM Robert Howard 22.65
7463 ORIOLE Beverley Sloan 22.84
7861 MISS ALL QUALITY Kellie Fogarty 23.22
Race 5 - TGB CIVIL 1-2 WIN STAKES 8:20 PM
5 515 Metres $1500-460-350
Box   Last 4 Greyhound Trainer Best Time T/D
1123 RUN JUJU RUN Adam Campton 29.67
X154 EXPLOSIVE DRUMS Daniel Flanagan 29.78
2275 FEDERAL ELLE David Lewis 29.49
3335 STILTON PIRATE Allan King 30.66
2546 MISS PETITE John Miles 29.99
4625 SMILIN' JAZ Paul Camilleri 30.12
127 SAMBELLA OSTI Lindsay Davis NBT
1717 CROWDZA COMING Gary Adams 29.53
6666 BROKEN FLIPPA (into box 7) Robert Hoare 30.34
Race 6 - COASTAL HYDROTECH STAKES 8:39 PM
4/5 388 Metres $1070-330-245
Box   Last 4 Greyhound Trainer Best Time T/D
1811 HARMAT Wendy Brown 22.00
7376 HOLLY MADISION Tom Halley 22.70
1125 RIPPER ZIPPER Robert Howard 22.28
7627 LINI DANCO Anthony Messina NBT
2541 SENOR ZIPPER Natina Howard 22.22
7514 SHADY TIGER Scott Tyson 22.46
5462 FASCINATE JASPER Noelene Holloway 22.63
Race 7 - BOYDS TYRES & MECHANICAL STAKES 8:57 PM
4/5 515 Metres $1600-490-370
Box   Last 4 Greyhound Trainer Best Time T/D
5223 CLIFF KEEPING Charmaine Roberts 29.55
6165 EASY SLOY BOY Victor Sultana 29.57
377X BALLERINA John Miles 30.00
1614 COP A CHEVY Michael Manuel 29.49
1272 OMBRE ROSE Jason Mackay 29.78
7153 NIKITA KEEPING Charmaine Roberts 29.73
4554 METRO PRINCESS Phillip Cini 29.79
7348 BAGO ROAD Darren Sultana 29.79
4878 AIR TRAFFIC Anthony Messina 29.73
3564 SILVER KISSES Frank Cini NBT
Race 8 - TIGER CIVIL CONSTRUCTION MASTERS 9:22 PM
M1/M2/M3 388 Metres $900-275-205
Box   Last 4 Greyhound Trainer Best Time T/D
7334 WATO'S DREAM Adam Campton 22.57
5345 ROSS'S GEM Adam Ramage 22.91
1323 BUNDAH Susan Smith 22.10
4535 AGENT DOGGETT Adam Campton 22.73
3328 BOLT KEEPING Charmaine Roberts 22.21
4157 BLACK JACK OPAL Leslie Hudson 22.30
5252 JETHROWTULL Sandra Brown 22.86
Race 9 - NIRO CIVIL XCAVATION STAKES 9:41 PM
5 388 Metres $900-275-205
Box   Last 4 Greyhound Trainer Best Time T/D
2267 OUR INTEREST Ronald Lambert 22.22
8546 SON OF GUS Bob Groizard 22.97
1448 I'M SEEKING Kellie Fogarty 22.22
4338 HOWARD'S ODYSSEY Adam Ramage 22.85
3555 ITS A SKINNER Rita Nicolaou 22.69
5475 FIPA NARCHI Sandra Brown 22.95
1546 SCOTT PACE Garry Kedwell 22.73
Race 10 - EZY ACCESS STAKES 10:04 PM
5 388 Metres $900-275-205
Box   Last 4 Greyhound Trainer Best Time T/D
3233 SILVER PEG Beverley Sloan 22.38
4267 TWO BLOCKS Wendy Brown 22.76
6565 UNIQUE HONOUR Sandra Brown 23.06
3643 OUR ALARM Anthony Messina 22.77
1453 ZIPPER RAY Natina Howard 22.99
1143 MIKE MY WAY Susan Smith 22.43
4448 MALALA GOGOLAC Frank Cini 22.93