Race Results

Gunnedah C - Wednesday 26 June 2019

Race 1 :: WELCOME TO GUNNEDAH GREYS MAIDEN

Grade:  M   340 metres
Prize Money: $1275   $830 - $255 - $190

Race Time:(0.00)(0.00)(19.95)
Sectional Time:0.000.0019.95


PLACING NUMBER GREYHOUND WEIGHT 1ST SEC TIME FIN. TIME MARGINS SP
1 Chance Amelia  27.0 19.95 - $6.10
2 Remember That  25.9 19.97 Neck $3.30
3 Dozer Mulwee  30.3 20.12 2.25 $6.00
4 Kezza Mulwee  27.5 20.14 2.50 $36.00
5 Maca Roy  33.4 20.33 5.25 $3.40
6 Sketchy Deal  29.6 20.43 6.75 $6.70
7 Snorky Bubbles  32.4 20.74 11.25 $31.10
FELL Zara Keroma 
SCR Lucky Phase 
SCR Bluestone Fabio 
Race 2 :: LADBROKES CASH IN STAKES

Grade:  5   340 metres
Prize Money: $1300   $850 - $260 - $190

Race Time:(0.00)(0.00)(20.09)
Sectional Time:0.000.0020.09


PLACING NUMBER GREYHOUND WEIGHT 1ST SEC TIME FIN. TIME MARGINS SP
1 Jolly Mulwee  24.3 20.09 - $2.70
2 Arctic Villain  29.6 20.34 3.50 $9.70
3 Gunnadoo Gift  28.8 20.45 5.25 $4.70
4 Dingo's Glory  33.5 20.52 6.00 $25.80
5 Bella Dixie  26.3 20.61 7.50 $5.30
6 Limburg Magic  31.4 20.65 8.00 $34.90
7 Jockey George  28.6 20.71 8.75 $5.00
8 Lucky Tatum  25.5 20.83 10.50 $23.40
SCR Bambi's Star 
SCR Timely Wish 
Race 3 :: HOPES FUEL STAKES

Grade:  5   340 metres
Prize Money: $1300   $850 - $260 - $190

Race Time:(0.00)(0.00)(19.84)
Sectional Time:0.000.0019.84


PLACING NUMBER GREYHOUND WEIGHT 1ST SEC TIME FIN. TIME MARGINS SP
1 Fine Copper  32.2 19.84 - $3.10
2 Prior Commitment  26.1 20.16 4.50 $15.90
3 Fusebox Abby  24.4 20.55 10.00 $8.30
4 Bernices Memory  29.1 20.56 10.25 $7.40
5 Arrogant Bobby  30.3 20.62 11.00 $3.00
6 Blue Mulwee  31.3 20.62 11.00 $14.40
7 Typhoon Jed  33.0 20.68 12.00 $14.60
8 Wayne Kenneth  33.4 20.77 13.25 $13.20
SCR Katika Keroma 
SCR Wee Ronda Crazy 
Race 4 :: KANKOOL MEATS STAKES

Grade:  5   340 metres
Prize Money: $1300   $850 - $260 - $190

Race Time:(0.00)(0.00)(19.67)
Sectional Time:0.000.0019.67


PLACING NUMBER GREYHOUND WEIGHT 1ST SEC TIME FIN. TIME MARGINS SP
1 Senor Marina  36.3 19.67 - $2.30
2 Khartoum  26.3 20.14 6.50 $8.00
3 Emma Mulwee  25.2 20.30 9.00 $6.20
4 Cedar Minnie  27.8 20.37 10.00 $20.60
5 Rubble Ton  24.9 20.47 11.50 $12.20
6 Swift Tralee  27.9 20.50 11.75 $19.20
7 Arrogant Stella  27.8 20.68 14.25 $4.90
8 Miss Confused  27.5 20.76 15.50 $12.80
SCR Scott No Clue 
SCR Blue Mulwee 
Race 5 :: LADBROKES BACK YOURSELF STAKES

Grade:  MX   527 metres
Prize Money: $1345   $875 - $270 - $200

Race Time:(0.00)(0.00)(31.13)
Sectional Time:0.000.0031.13


PLACING NUMBER GREYHOUND WEIGHT 1ST SEC TIME FIN. TIME MARGINS SP
1 Bubba Beach  30.8 31.13 - $6.50
2 Saltbush Kid  33.0 31.47 4.75 $20.90
3 Swift Zara  28.8 31.49 5.25 $3.00
4 No More Sisco  31.4 31.62 7.00 $13.10
5 Kiowa Princess  28.2 31.92 11.25 $31.00
6 Flying Icarus  29.5 31.97 12.00 $20.50
7 Raekey  28.4 31.97 12.00 $2.80
8 Vodka Dreams  24.9 31.98 12.25 $8.00
SCR Skaikru 
Race 6 :: PAUL HICKMAN PLUMBING 1-2 WINS STKS

Grade:  5   431 metres
Prize Money: $1345   $875 - $270 - $200

Race Time:(0.00)(0.00)(25.24)
Sectional Time:0.000.0025.24


PLACING NUMBER GREYHOUND WEIGHT 1ST SEC TIME FIN. TIME MARGINS SP
1 Elle Marina  29.4 25.24 - $3.40
2 High Ambition  34.3 25.26 Neck $24.00
3 Arrogant Buster  33.2 25.53 4.25 $10.90
4 Typhoon Tiffany  26.5 25.81 8.25 $29.90
5 Bogan Boy  30.1 25.88 9.25 $6.40
6 Flying Dart  39.4 26.18 13.25 $17.30
7 Murphey  32.8 26.29 15.00 $2.10
8 Nula's Dollar  26.6 26.49 17.75 $25.30
SCR Shining Halo 
SCR Master Trade 
Race 7 :: LADBROKES CASH OUT STAKES

Grade:  4/5   431 metres
Prize Money: $1345   $875 - $270 - $200

Race Time:(0.00)(0.00)(25.18)
Sectional Time:0.000.0025.18


PLACING NUMBER GREYHOUND WEIGHT 1ST SEC TIME FIN. TIME MARGINS SP
1 Smokem Joe  31.6 25.18 - $1.60
2 Sharnie  29.0 25.44 3.75 $4.90
3 Mister Purple  33.0 25.49 4.25 $15.80
4 Come On Duchess  25.7 25.50 4.50 $6.10
5 Teejay Roxy  28.8 25.81 9.00 $39.10
6 Dudley  29.9 25.86 9.75 $23.00
7 Golden Nangar  30.9 25.93 10.50 $13.30
SCR Grand Wolf 
Race 8 :: ALLAN SYPHERS FENCING STAKES

Grade:  5   340 metres
Prize Money: $1300   $850 - $260 - $190

Race Time:(0.00)(0.00)(19.86)
Sectional Time:0.000.0019.86


PLACING NUMBER GREYHOUND WEIGHT 1ST SEC TIME FIN. TIME MARGINS SP
1 Fantastic Jett  34.4 19.86 - $1.60
2 Kingsbrae Boy  31.9 20.45 8.25 $7.00
3 Miss Luna Girl  29.4 20.54 9.75 $7.70
4 Arrogant Archie  33.0 20.57 10.00 $5.90
5 Bambi's Star  27.3 20.73 12.25 $14.20
6 Timely Wish  24.4 20.81 13.50 $15.40
SCR Ninja Mittens 
SCR Mister Chaos 
SCR She's The Road 
SCR Rock The Road 
Race 9 :: LADBROKES MULTIMAKER STAKES

Grade:  FFA   340 metres
Prize Money: $1435   $950 - $280 - $205

Race Time:(0.00)(0.00)(19.71)
Sectional Time:0.000.0019.71


PLACING NUMBER GREYHOUND WEIGHT 1ST SEC TIME FIN. TIME MARGINS SP
1 Lizzy Keen  26.3 19.71 - $1.30
2 Evie's Best  25.7 19.90 2.50 $5.20
3 Rosa's Revenge  26.6 19.93 3.00 $10.90
4 Five Eight Dall  24.5 20.01 4.25 $26.80
5 Little Whacko  24.8 20.11 5.75 $11.00
6 War At Midnight  33.3 23.44 53.25 $32.70
Race 10 :: THANKYOU TO SPONSORS STAKES

Grade:  5   340 metres
Prize Money: $1300   $850 - $260 - $190

Race Time:(0.00)(0.00)(20.08)
Sectional Time:0.000.0020.08


PLACING NUMBER GREYHOUND WEIGHT 1ST SEC TIME FIN. TIME MARGINS SP
1 Caeden's Control  30.8 20.08 - $3.70
2 Billy Boom Boom  30.3 20.24 2.25 $17.70
3 Asteroid Chloe  24.7 20.30 3.00 $11.40
4 Saint Pablo  31.6 20.33 3.50 $3.80
5 Wee Ronda Crazy  24.9 20.35 3.75 $35.80
6 Red Razzler  26.0 20.42 4.75 $3.00
7 Scrambled Eggs  29.6 20.45 5.25 $9.50
8 Mr. Megatron  29.0 20.73 9.25 $22.90
SCR Trendy Tralee 
SCR Timely Wish 

Please note: Margins for NSW results are expressed cumulatively from the winner in lengths, effective July 1, 2013