Race Results

Gosford - Tuesday 16 July 2019

Race 1 :: ALL TAPPED OUT PLUMBING MDN

Grade:  M   388 metres
Prize Money: $1350   $900 - $260 - $190

Race Time:(10.40)(0.00)(22.41)
Sectional Time:10.400.0012.01
1st Section Pos:5 7 3 4 8 2 6 1               
2nd Section Pos:5 3 4 7 8 2 6 1               
3rd Section Pos:4 5 2 8 3 7 6 1               


PLACING NUMBER GREYHOUND WEIGHT 1ST SEC TIME FIN. TIME MARGINS SP
1 Bright Blue Tutu  26.0 10.42 22.41 - $4.00
2 Nangar Taz  24.6 10.40 22.69 4.00 $16.00
3 Stolen Jewels  26.6 10.70 23.04 9.00 $8.00
4 Charro  30.9 10.67 23.08 9.50 $26.00
5 Angel's Share  26.4 10.41 23.11 10.00 $34.00
6 Eyota  34.4 10.50 23.30 12.75 $2.80
7 Maddy's A Tiger  26.4 10.78 23.47 15.00 $3.50
8 Cindy Valley  25.4 10.91 23.57 16.50 $26.00
SCR Limited Luna 
SCR Shut The Fridge 
Race 2 :: TGB CIVIL STAKES

Grade:  5   388 metres
Prize Money: $2310   $1500 - $460 - $350

Race Time:(10.38)(0.00)(22.90)
Sectional Time:10.380.0012.52
1st Section Pos:3 5 6 7 9 8                   
2nd Section Pos:7 5 3 6 8 9                   
3rd Section Pos:5 7 3 9 8 6                   


PLACING NUMBER GREYHOUND WEIGHT 1ST SEC TIME FIN. TIME MARGINS SP
1 Jody Dance  28.3 10.38 22.90 - $3.80
2 Ruby Buzzard  28.0 10.40 22.94 0.75 $8.50
3 Tuscany Rose  29.3 10.46 23.08 2.50 $1.85
4 Subzero Queen  28.2 10.78 23.40 7.00 $17.00
5 Real Fantasy  29.1 10.55 23.53 9.00 $7.50
6 Lagoon Bonnie  29.6 10.50 23.68 11.00 $11.00
L/SCR Tullabung Rider 
L/SCR Miss Larra 
SCR Stelly Girl 
Race 3 :: WRIGHT'S EXCAVATIONS STKS

Grade:  5   388 metres
Prize Money: $2310   $1500 - $460 - $350

Race Time:(10.26)(0.00)(22.55)
Sectional Time:10.260.0012.29
1st Section Pos:1 5 7 2 3 6 8                 
2nd Section Pos:1 6 5 7 8 3 2                 
3rd Section Pos:1 6 7 5 3 8 2                 


PLACING NUMBER GREYHOUND WEIGHT 1ST SEC TIME FIN. TIME MARGINS SP
1 Above The Rim  35.3 10.44 22.55 - $2.00
2 King Kinloch  29.1 10.26 22.74 2.50 $1.80
3 Arnie Boo  34.8 10.60 22.92 5.25 $18.00
4 Jasmicray  30.3 10.81 23.26 10.00 $61.00
5 Big Rainbow  31.1 10.51 23.30 10.50 $51.00
6 Chief Paddy  35.7 10.78 23.43 12.50 $31.00
7 Rival Sophie  25.3 10.93 23.96 20.25 $34.00
SCR Steve's Belief 
SCR Subzero Queen 
Race 4 :: CHOICES FLOORING ERINA STKS

Grade:  FFA   388 metres
Prize Money: $2630   $1700 - $530 - $400

Race Time:(10.09)(0.00)(22.35)
Sectional Time:10.090.0012.26
1st Section Pos:4 5 8 2 1 7                   
2nd Section Pos:8 5 4 2 1 7                   
3rd Section Pos:8 4 5 1 2 7                   


PLACING NUMBER GREYHOUND WEIGHT 1ST SEC TIME FIN. TIME MARGINS SP
1 Jye Nismo  28.2 10.09 22.35 - $1.85
2 Rachel's Dream  27.4 10.20 22.37 Neck $11.00
3 Bumpo  29.3 10.37 22.51 2.25 $18.00
4 Eye Rock  35.2 10.33 22.55 2.75 $3.40
5 Seven Hour Park  29.6 10.19 22.70 5.00 $5.50
6 Bowls And Holes  28.3 10.28 22.89 7.75 $26.00
Race 5 :: LADBROKES MONTHLY MEDAL FNL Maiden Series F

Grade:  M   515 metres
Prize Money: $3910   $3100 - $460 - $350

Race Time:(4.52)(16.91)(29.65)
Sectional Time:4.5216.9112.74
1st Section Pos:8 6 10 3 2 4 5 9               
2nd Section Pos:8 3 10 6 9 5 2 4               
3rd Section Pos:8 3 10 6 9 5 2 4               
4th Section Pos:8 3 6 5 10 9 2 4               


PLACING NUMBER GREYHOUND WEIGHT 1ST SEC TIME FIN. TIME MARGINS SP
1 Zipping Byron  34.6 4.52 29.65 - $2.50
2 China O'Brien  27.7 4.52 29.93 4.00 $4.20
3 Cyclone Tate  36.0 4.58 30.25 8.50 $4.20
4 Keep Guessing  29.6 4.66 30.26 8.75 $4.20
5 Zipping Giselle  29.9 4.54 30.31 9.25 $51.00
6 Shark Power  25.0 4.77 30.37 10.25 $101.00
7 Kezza Mulwee  28.6 4.62 30.68 14.50 $81.00
8 Broadway Bullet  33.6 4.65 31.04 19.75 $34.00
SCR Banjo Avah 
SCR Sky Powered 
Race 6 :: TRACEY BARTLEY RACING STKS

Grade:  5   515 metres
Prize Money: $2310   $1500 - $460 - $350

Race Time:(4.51)(17.16)(29.68)
Sectional Time:4.5117.1612.52
1st Section Pos:8 7 1 2 5 6 3 4               
2nd Section Pos:7 8 2 1 3 5 6 4               
3rd Section Pos:2 7 8 1 3 5 6 4               
4th Section Pos:2 7 8 3 1 5 6 4               


PLACING NUMBER GREYHOUND WEIGHT 1ST SEC TIME FIN. TIME MARGINS SP
1 Latrell To Excel  32.7 4.64 29.68 - $1.70
2 Bruno Zarr  30.6 4.55 30.00 4.50 $4.40
3 Esther's Bella  27.2 4.51 30.07 5.50 $6.00
4 Tiger Tokaam  29.6 4.59 30.52 12.00 $41.00
5 Lulu Forty  24.7 4.71 30.62 13.25 $61.00
6 Doran's Bliss  27.2 4.68 30.77 15.50 $21.00
7 Kev's Comet  29.1 4.68 30.79 15.75 $7.50
8 Diva's Banjo  26.4 4.76 30.88 17.25 $61.00
Race 7 :: LADBROKES CASH IN STAKES

Grade:  4/5   603 metres
Prize Money: $2490   $1600 - $500 - $390

Race Time:(9.14)(21.81)(34.95)
Sectional Time:9.1421.8113.14
1st Section Pos:8 7 3 1 4 2                   
2nd Section Pos:8 7 4 3 1 2                   
3rd Section Pos:8 7 4 3 1 2                   
4th Section Pos:8 4 7 3 1 2                   


PLACING NUMBER GREYHOUND WEIGHT 1ST SEC TIME FIN. TIME MARGINS SP
1 Warden Ann  28.4 9.14 34.95 - $2.15
2 Typhoon To Excel  36.0 9.66 35.28 4.75 $5.00
3 Gemma Nismo  24.4 9.41 35.45 7.00 $2.80
4 Izzy Power  31.0 9.38 35.46 7.25 $7.00
5 Mercedes Dior  28.2 9.78 35.68 10.25 $34.00
6 Southwood Mia  27.3 9.65 35.84 12.75 $81.00
SCR Blow Valhalla 
Race 8 :: ALL TAPPED OUT PLUMBING STKS

Grade:  5   388 metres
Prize Money: $2310   $1500 - $460 - $350

Race Time:(10.46)(0.00)(22.19)
Sectional Time:10.460.0011.73
1st Section Pos:1 4 7 8 2 5 6                 
2nd Section Pos:1 4 7 8 2 5 6                 
3rd Section Pos:1 4 2 7 5 8 6                 


PLACING NUMBER GREYHOUND WEIGHT 1ST SEC TIME FIN. TIME MARGINS SP
1 Gust To Excel  29.4 22.19 - $3.70
2 Plumb  33.3 22.39 2.75 $10.00
3 Camden Scandal  28.5 10.46 22.60 5.75 $3.10
4 Flo Jo Focus  26.2 10.52 22.70 7.25 $5.00
5 Reign It In  31.3 22.75 8.00 $11.00
6 She's Radiant  25.3 10.46 22.83 9.25 $5.50
7 Silver Peg  32.5 10.57 22.89 10.00 $26.00
SCR Holly Madision 
SCR Subzero Queen 
Race 9 :: LADBROKES CASH OUT STAKES

Grade:  5   515 metres
Prize Money: $2310   $1500 - $460 - $350

Race Time:(4.49)(17.19)(29.92)
Sectional Time:4.4917.1912.73
1st Section Pos:2 1 4 3 8 6 7                 
2nd Section Pos:1 2 3 7 4 8 6                 
3rd Section Pos:1 3 2 7 4 8 6                 
4th Section Pos:1 3 7 2 4 8 6                 


PLACING NUMBER GREYHOUND WEIGHT 1ST SEC TIME FIN. TIME MARGINS SP
1 Lights Out Tony  30.8 4.74 29.92 - $3.20
2 Chickiano  24.9 4.59 29.95 0.50 $11.00
3 Vellini  35.0 4.52 29.98 0.75 $4.20
4 Mary Mary  28.7 4.49 30.18 3.75 $3.20
5 Sapphire Buzzard  25.8 4.66 30.49 8.25 $4.60
6 Munane Trapped  31.3 4.59 30.64 10.25 $26.00
7 Excel To Believe  31.4 4.69 30.85 13.25 $81.00
Race 10 :: WRIGHT'S EXCAVATIONS STKS

Grade:  5   388 metres
Prize Money: $2310   $1500 - $460 - $350

Race Time:(10.24)(0.00)(22.50)
Sectional Time:10.240.0012.26
1st Section Pos:2 3 1 4 6 8 7                 
2nd Section Pos:3 2 1 4 6 8 7                 
3rd Section Pos:3 2 1 6 8 7 4                 


PLACING NUMBER GREYHOUND WEIGHT 1ST SEC TIME FIN. TIME MARGINS SP
1 Real Faith  27.4 10.24 22.50 - $1.65
2 Crazy Weasel  25.4 10.29 22.53 0.50 $4.20
3 Guitar Man  31.9 10.38 22.68 2.50 $12.00
4 Miss Rubelly  28.1 10.56 22.99 7.00 $5.00
5 Teddie Goodwin  30.2 10.58 23.49 14.00 $41.00
6 Franklin Allen  30.0 10.69 23.80 18.50 $26.00
FELL Go Ninety Seven 
SCR Blue Turtle 
SCR Subzero Queen 
Race 11 :: CAMEL RACING AUGUST 24 STAKES

Grade:  M1/M2/M3   388 metres
Prize Money: $2310   $1500 - $460 - $350

Race Time:(10.28)(0.00)(22.68)
Sectional Time:10.280.0012.40
1st Section Pos:2 1 7 4 5 8                   
2nd Section Pos:2 1 4 7 5 8                   
3rd Section Pos:1 2 4 7 8 5                   


PLACING NUMBER GREYHOUND WEIGHT 1ST SEC TIME FIN. TIME MARGINS SP
1 She's Grand  28.2 10.37 22.68 - $1.60
2 Ariya  30.3 10.29 22.83 2.00 $4.80
3 Rockstar Roy  29.6 10.75 22.83 2.00 $12.00
4 High Balling  32.4 10.28 22.85 2.25 $4.40
5 Saltillo  27.7 10.43 22.85 2.25 $23.00
6 Buenos Tiempos  29.0 10.58 22.94 3.75 $26.00

Please note: Margins for NSW results are expressed cumulatively from the winner in lengths, effective July 1, 2013